USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Victoria Place By Hx Sao Paulo Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Victoria Place By Hx

ex. Charlie Victoria Itaim

Book Your Stay
2026-07-06
2026-07-07

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

58

Victoria Place By Hx

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Swimming Pool

Heated swimming pool

 Fitness/Gym

Fitness centre

 Spa and relaxation

Steam room

 Air conditioning
 No pets allowed

Located only 400 m from Side, Victoria Place By Hx Sao Paulo hotel is only a 6-minute walk from the Ball House. The hotel is 2.9 km from the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley and provides guests with a steam room and a sauna.

This Sao Paulo hotel is situated in Itaim Bibi District with excellent entertainment options: From nightclubs and bars, to a lake on Ibirapuera Park and the Brazilian House Museum, in close proximity to the restaurant Le Bife. The Brazilian art galleries is right near the Victoria Place By Hx, while Parada Joao Cachoeira - C/B bus stop is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Families travelling to Sao Paulo will enjoy being 2.1 km from the Professor Aristóteles Orsini Planetarium. The nearest airport is Congonhas, which is 5 km from this accommodation.

The 7 rooms at Victoria Place By Hx hotel are equipped with comforts such as an air conditioner, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. There is also a private bathroom. Nice touches to enhance your stay include a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.


Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security

Activities and relaxation

  • Heated swimming pool
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Room service

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Dining table
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 01:00 until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Congonhas from Victoria Place By Hx hotel?

    Distance from Congonhas airport to Victoria Place By Hx hotel is 5 km.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in Victoria Place By Hx hotel?

    Guests of Victoria Place By Hx hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the Victoria Place By Hx hotel?

    The Victoria Place By Hx hotel guests should check out at 12:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Sao Paulo hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Sao Paulo hotel is $109.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the hotel offer?

    The hotel offers Standard Apartment and Standard Twin Room to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-06
2026-07-07

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Victoria Place By Hx, Brazil

R. Pedroso Alvarenga, 1088, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © sao-paulo-hotels.net

All rights reserved